Sunday,
August 10, 2008
Results
Courtesy of
Lauren
Syre
Event
1 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 28.94 2002 Bryeanne Ravettine Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Nestrowitz, Sara 12 Washington Twp 29.40 29.66
2 Wolf, Madeline 11 Saddle River Valley 31.18 30.26
3 Bach, Caitlin 12 Saddle River Valley 31.48 31.36
4 Chang, Grace 12 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 32.04 31.42
5 Vasquez, Camille 12 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 32.13 32.85
6 Marshall, Taylor 11 Meadowlands 31.99 33.14
Event
2 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 28.03 1997 Gary Grant Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Oberlander, Liam 12 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 29.31 28.82
2 Lee, Brandon 12 Tenakill 29.34 29.04
3 Pacheco, Michael 12 Meadowlands 32.08 31.84
4 Simotas, Chris 11 Knickerbocker CC 32.26 32.02
5 O'Donnell, Justin 12 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 32.46 32.25
6 Hernandez, Alejandro 11 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 32.75 32.73
Event
3 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 1:03.37 2005 Chloe Conjares Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lauer, Valerie 12 Park Ridge Piranhas 1:09.61 1:09.40
2 Krajewski, Brooke 11 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 1:12.75 1:11.23
3 Hoth, Jacqueline 11 Harrington Park 1:13.58 1:11.65
4 Perry, Julia 12 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 1:22.97 1:17.67
5 Grygotis, Kristen 12 Haworth Swim Team 1:21.88 1:19.39
6 Spendley, Alana 12 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 1:22.33 1:29.57
Event
4 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 59.92 1993 James Dugan Saddle River Val
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Ono, Masaharu 12 Tenakill 1:10.66 1:05.25
2 Xie, Jamie 12 North Bergen 1:08.34 1:06.46
3 Distler, Max 12 Stonybrook 1:12.83 1:12.69
4 Gabriele, Stephen 11 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 1:22.62 1:20.77
5 Cho, Eric 12 Tenakill 1:25.96 1:21.80
Event
5 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 27.62 2005 Bryeanne Ravettine Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 O'Connor, Alison 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 29.36 28.99
2 Bach, Danielle 14 Saddle River Valley 29.33 29.17
3 Cortright, Rachel 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 30.52 29.20
4 Devine, Eilish 14 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 29.36 29.22
5 Goodman, Siobhan 14 Washington Twp 29.78 30.15
6 Rickles, Abby 13 Ramsey Rays-NJ 30.28 30.49
Event
6 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 25.77 2003 Kevin Kim Ridgefield-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lee, Marcus 14 Tenafly Swim Club 27.63 26.75
2 Guerci, Michael 13 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 28.04 28.16
3 Bruno, Jake 14 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 28.86 28.70
4 Zoeller, William 14 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 29.62 29.16
5 Roh, Jin 13 Tenakill 29.84 29.66
6 Purcell, Daniel 13 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 32.58 31.72
Event
7 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 1:01.79 1985 Lauren Halligan Harrington Pk
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Nanez, Monica 13 New Milford 1:03.89 1:02.32
2 Craft, Sara 13 Glen Rock 1:05.34 1:04.03
3 Podhanyny, Ashleigh 14 Dumont 1:05.61 1:04.23
4 Getsos, Julia 14 Harrington Park 1:09.20 1:08.80
5 Grygotis, Lauren 14 Haworth Swim Team 1:08.97 1:09.51
6 Heisler, Kori 14 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 1:10.08 1:11.08
Event
8 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 56.77 1986 Drew Moylan Montvale
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lim, Leo 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 58.78 56.95
2 Fatigati, John 14 New Milford 59.81 57.84
3 Westcott, Peter 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 1:00.00 59.23
4 Graham, Tim 14 Bogota 1:02.91 1:00.35
5 Ono, Tetsuji 14 Tenakill 1:03.11 1:02.05
6 Liulakis, Alex 14 Tenakill 1:04.08 1:03.55
Event
9 Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 27.72 2007 Bryeanne Ravettine Mahwah-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Vallone, Ashley 17 Park Ridge Piranhas 28.87 28.67
2 Root, Lindsay 16 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 29.81 29.23
3 Boyer, Patty 15 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 29.81 29.88
4 Leung, Michelle 16 North Bergen 30.63 30.93
5 Hoth, Brielle 15 Harrington Park 31.53 31.70
6 Derrenberger, Katherine 15 Knickerbocker CC 31.37 31.90
Event
10 Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 23.35 2002 Gary Grant Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Mazen, Andrew 15 Saddle River Valley 26.17 25.82
2 Hennessy, Ryan 16 Meadowlands 26.95 26.45
3 Epperly, Mitchel 16 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 26.74 26.46
4 Camponoghra, Ivan 17 Ridgefield 27.05 26.56
5 Lee, Alex 16 Closter-NJ 27.53 27.11
6 Connors, Matt 17 Bergenfield 27.41 27.16
Event
11 Girls 15-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 1:00.91 1988 Lauren Halligan Harrington Pk
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Hommes, Katie 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 1:06.08 1:04.18
2 Bray, Elayna 16 Radburn-NJ 1:06.20 1:04.84
3 Stranzl, Suzanne 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 1:07.06 1:05.14
4 Morgan, Lauren 17 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 1:08.64 1:06.82
5 Gordon, Chelsea 15 Haworth Swim Team 1:08.46 1:08.31
6 Kelly, Erin 15 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 1:09.66 1:09.02
Event
12 Boys 15-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 53.25 1998 Garrett Mangieri Knickerbocker
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Hong, Arthur 16 Closter-NJ 59.92 58.60
2 Tayang, Tommy 17 Secaucus Seahawks 59.46 59.58
3 Cusmano, Joe 15 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 1:01.49 59.92
4 Park, Andrew 15 Tenakill 1:00.66 1:00.68 05.55 1:13.24
Event
19 Girls 5-6 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 20.07 1986 Jessica Finelt
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Caccamo, Courtney 6 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 20.46 20.20
2 Saliba, Victoria 6 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 22.09 22.60
3 Petrie, Sydney 6 Dumont 22.81 22.89
4 McGeary, Kirstin 6 Knickerbocker CC 23.23 23.18
5 Morris, Anna 6 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 24.59 23.36
6 McDermott, Kelly 6 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 24.75 24.09
Event
20 Boys 5-6 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 18.73 2007 Justin Jang Paramus-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Cho, Eddy 6 Tenafly Swim Club 19.42 18.81
2 Wong, Jay Jay 6 Knickerbocker CC 19.98 19.13
3 Hansen, Sean 6 Ramsey Rays-NJ 24.39 25.08
4 Looes, Charles 6 Stonybrook 23.00 25.39
5 Torres, Joshua 6 West New York Tiger Sharks-NJ 25.57 26.17
6 Boff, Arman 6 Ramsey Rays-NJ 39.44 40.24
Event
21 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 15.46 1999 Bryanne Ravettine Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lim, Cleopatra 7 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 17.63 17.34
2 Roble-murray, Cecilia 8 West New York Tiger Sharks-NJ 17.62
17.52
3 Sheridan, Kate 8 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 17.63 17.53
4 Fazio, Catherine 8 Wcl Lakers 2008-NJ 17.67 17.67
5 Flanagan, Brianna 8 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 18.27 18.50
6 Blackington, Faith 8 Harrington Park 18.72 18.82
Event
22 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 15.57 2006 Jason Arthur Bogota-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Cho, William 8 Tenafly Swim Club 16.89 16.86
2 Song, Justin 8 Tenakill 17.55 17.23
3 Shin, Kevin 8 Closter-NJ 17.33 17.28
4 Jang, Justin 7 Tenakill 17.09 17.37
5 Hilzen, Mark 8 Glen Rock 18.23 17.60
6 Karofsky, Jackson 8 Englewood Field Club-NJ 18.47 18.66
Event
23 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 14.09 2003 Chloe Conjares Mahwah-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Paspalas, Christina 10 Closter-NJ 15.22 15.00
2 Mathus, Jamie 10 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 16.31 15.84
3 Cicero, Haley 10 Radburn-NJ 16.88 16.39
4 Miceli, Lauren 10 River Edge 17.16 16.64
5 Lauer, Amanda 9 Park Ridge Piranhas 17.04 16.75
6 Caccamo, Kimberly 9 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 17.22 16.97
Event
24 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 13.83 2007 John-L Om Leonia-NJ
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Babbini, Jason 10 Norwood 15.89 15.50
2 Sanes, Ariel 10 North Bergen 16.66 16.25
3 O'Connor, Elias 10 Stonybrook 16.80 16.47
4 Cagney, Sean 9 Hasbrouck Hts 16.87 16.71
5 Roh, Mark 9 Tenakill 16.61 16.82
6 Nestrowitz, Peter 9 Washington Twp 17.36 17.60
Event
25 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 19.03 1999 Bryanne Ravettine Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lee, Kristen 8 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 20.37 19.98
2 Fazio, Catherine 8 Wcl Lakers 2008-NJ 21.38 20.71
3 Ho, Rebecca 8 Knickerbocker CC 22.69 22.12
4 Passante, Julia 8 Norwood 22.21 22.23
5 Simotas, Samantha 8 Knickerbocker CC 23.42 22.66
6 Sloan, Ashley 8 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 22.76 26.26
Event
26 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 18.68 2004 Brian Kelly Mahwah-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Shin, Kevin 8 Closter-NJ 22.03 20.63
2 Jang, Justin 7 Tenakill 20.75 20.94
3 Gao, Richard 8 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 23.57 23.10
4 Ni, John 8 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 25.75 24.17
5 Sarier, Erik 8 Knickerbocker CC 25.04 24.47
6 Gellar, Maxim 7 Meadowlands 24.67 24.98
Event
27 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 16.91 2001 Bryanne Ravettine Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Cook, Holly 10 Ramsey Rays-NJ 21.44 20.57
2 Ludwicki, Katie 9 Norwood 22.04 21.27
3 Zambrano, Daniela 10 River Edge 21.84 22.14
4 Yadoff, Jamie 9 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 23.11 22.84
5 Hernandez, Hannah 10 Cresskill 22.55 22.94
6 Twiss, Megan 10 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 22.49 24.21
Event
28 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 16.88 1994 Kevin Devine Fair Lawn
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Nestrowitz, Peter 9 Washington Twp 21.39 20.86
2 O'Connor, Elias 10 Stonybrook 21.96 21.20
3 Lee, Brandon 10 Cresskill 21.68 21.38
4 Zang, Ethan 9 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 21.11 21.40
5 Sarier, Karl 10 Knickerbocker CC 21.79 21.45
--- Mecca, Daniel 9 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 22.01 DQ
Event
29 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 20.30 1995 Sara Kallman Wyckoff
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Ono, Miyu 8 Tenakill 24.33 22.54
2 Lee, Kristen 8 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 24.52 23.23
3 Ho, Rebecca 8 Knickerbocker CC 24.07 23.78
4 Lim, Cleopatra 7 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 24.18 23.87
5 Alexe, Cassandra 8 Englewood Field Club-NJ 25.50 24.64
6 Downey, Kieran 8 New Milford 25.52 26.21
Event
30 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 19.21 2004 Patrick Park Rutherford-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Hilzen, Mark 8 Glen Rock 24.14 23.05
2 Cho, William 8 Tenafly Swim Club 22.65 23.71
3 Pankauski, Michael 7 Harrington Park 26.18 24.13
4 Neilson, Jack 8 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 25.37 25.54
5 Song, Justin 8 Tenakill 25.87 25.77
6 Gao, Richard 8 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 26.43 26.58
Event
31 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 17.98 1997 Sara Kallman Wyckoff
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Spadaccini, Krista 10 Cresskill 20.81 20.21
2 Koenig, Casey 10 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 20.57 20.74
3 Park, Eun-Won 10 Tenakill 20.80 20.76
4 Kelly, Reva 10 North Bergen 22.55 21.55
5 Horton, Bridget 9 Glen Rock 21.68 21.81
6 Pushie, Kelly 10 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 22.57 22.87
Event
32 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 18.09 1994 Scott Atkinson Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Arthur, Jason 10 North Bergen 20.45 19.25
2 Trojan, Cyrell 10 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 20.29 19.76
3 Zanki, Tyler 10 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 20.36 20.16
4 Sarier, Karl 10 Knickerbocker CC 22.55 21.58
5 Wong, Eric 10 Knickerbocker CC 22.41 21.60
6 Roh, Mark 9 Tenakill 23.02 23.00
Event
33 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 17.75 1995 Lauren Connell Hasbrouck Hts
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Fazio, Catherine 8 Wcl Lakers 2008-NJ 18.67 18.70
2 Lim, Cleopatra 7 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 20.27 19.35
3 Kim, Courtney 8 Haworth Swim Team 21.85 20.99
4 Sheridan, Kate 8 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 21.48 21.02
5 Falotico, Katie 8 Westwood 21.56 21.46
6 Ho, Rebecca 8 Knickerbocker CC 21.49 22.04
Event
34 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 16.50 1989 Jeff Dash Saddle River Val
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Shin, Kevin 8 Closter-NJ 19.49 18.49
2 Cho, William 8 Tenafly Swim Club 19.26 18.58
3 Karofsky, Jackson 8 Englewood Field Club-NJ 19.83 19.04
4 Hilzen, Mark 8 Glen Rock 20.40 19.71
5 Murphy, Liam 8 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 20.80 20.60
6 Golbin, Sam 8 Park Ridge Piranhas 22.65 22.40
Event
35 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 14.97 1991 M Smeal
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Paspalas, Christina 10 Closter-NJ 16.29 16.53
2 Spadaccini, Krista 10 Cresskill 18.33 18.00
3 Park, Eun-Won 10 Tenakill 18.44 18.43
4 Pushie, Kelly 10 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 19.13 18.95
5 Gaccione, Amanda 10 Secaucus Seahawks 19.68 19.00
6 Cicero, Haley 10 Radburn-NJ 19.91 20.76
Event
36 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 14.57 1994 Kevin Devine Fair Lawn
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Babbini, Jason 10 Norwood 17.80 17.45
2 Sanes, Ariel 10 North Bergen 18.21 17.96
3 Spillane, Jimmy 10 Westwood 19.94 19.82
4 Yu, Christian 10 Ridgefield 19.96 20.15
5 Martinez, Jesse 10 Tenafly Swim Club 19.42 20.22
6 Morgan, Michael-Quinn 10 Stonybrook 20.01 20.49
Event
37 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 33.04 8/9/2008 Sara Nestrowitz Washington Twp-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Nestrowitz, Sara 12 Washington Twp 33.90 33.04
2 Donahue, Genevieve 12 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 36.84 37.06
3 Bach, Caitlin 12 Saddle River Valley 37.41 38.04
4 Lauer, Valerie 12 Park Ridge Piranhas 38.41 38.21
5 Lee, Deanna 12 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 39.22 38.52
6 Reynolds, Emily 11 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 40.33 40.36
Event
38 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 32.03 2001 Danny Fimbianti Mahwah
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Brennan, Paul 12 Glen Rock 41.22 38.30
2 Simotas, Chris 11 Knickerbocker CC 38.77 38.33
3 Kilduff, John 11 Closter-NJ 42.62 41.14
4 Jasko, Matthew 12 Meadowlands 42.26 41.86
5 Weon, Peter 12 Tenakill 43.37 41.87
6 Riordan, Shane 12 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 42.65 43.62
Event
39 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 32.19 2005 Victoria Cervone Demarest
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 O'Connor, Alison 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 33.98 32.97
2 Bach, Danielle 14 Saddle River Valley 33.60 33.34
3 LoPresti, Michelle 13 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 35.35 34.58
4 Rickles, Abby 13 Ramsey Rays-NJ 36.35 36.44
5 Heisler, Kori 14 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 36.00 36.98
6 Hguilar, Elizabeth 14 North Bergen 37.52 37.20
Event
40 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 29.07 2003 Dan Fimbianti Mahwah-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Westcott, Peter 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 32.83 33.41
2 Ono, Tetsuji 14 Tenakill 34.09 33.96
3 Pergolizzi, Zach 13 New Milford 36.65 35.22
4 Morgan, Lucas 14 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 36.70 35.84
5 Gargagliano, CJ 13 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 39.38 38.44
--- Abrahamsen, Peter 13 Knickerbocker CC 42.36 DQ
Event
41 Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 31.32 2007 Lia Kunnapas Hasbrouck Hts-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Root, Lindsay 16 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 33.98 33.75
2 Distler, Amanda 15 Stonybrook 35.11 34.51
3 Boyer, Patty 15 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 35.75 35.68
4 Morgan, Lauren 17 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 36.82 35.73
5 Roskowinski, Keri 15 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 37.83 37.91
--- Jessie, Nicole 15 Dumont 41.08 DQ
Event
42 Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
NJPMA RECORD: 27.25 2002 Gary Grant Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Mazen, Andrew 15 Saddle River Valley 30.51 29.58
2 Taylor, Austin 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 30.28 29.61
3 Morales, Chris 17 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 31.74 31.34
4 Epperly, Mitchel 16 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 31.27 31.43
5 Tayang, Tommy 17 Secaucus Seahawks 31.25 31.79
6 Cummings, Dylan 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 31.39 31.90
Event
43 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 2:28.40 2005 Victoria Cervone Demarest-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 McAvoy, Kayla 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 2:40.47 2:32.92
2 Sison, Alexandra 14 Secaucus Seahawks 2:36.87 2:33.41
3 Cortright, Rachel 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 2:46.58 2:36.33
4 Podhanyny, Ashleigh 14 Dumont 2:40.32 2:39.71
5 Rodriguez, Natalia 13 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 2:49.60 2:44.08
--- Kunnapas, Katerina 13 Hasbrouck Hts 2:51.14 DQ
Event
44 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 2:15.28 8/9/2008 Leo Lim Wyckoff-NJ
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lim, Leo 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 2:17.79 2:15.28
2 Fatigati, John 14 New Milford 2:23.05 2:21.13
3 Lee, Marcus 14 Tenafly Swim Club 2:28.63 2:26.19
4 Roh, Jin 13 Tenakill 2:40.39 2:38.36
5 Liulakis, Alex 14 Tenakill 2:44.35 2:38.38
6 Graham, Tim 14 Bogota 2:40.47 2:43.35
Event
45 Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 2:23.46 2001 Noelle Bassi Wyckoff
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Stranzl, Suzanne 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 2:46.07 2:39.22
2 Saydak, Sam 16 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 2:50.16 2:47.98
3 Hoth, Brielle 15 Harrington Park 2:53.82 2:51.38
4 Breitweiser, Kyra 16 Westwood 2:49.77 2:52.59
5 Gordon, Chelsea 15 Haworth Swim Team 3:05.70 2:55.52
--- Fuhro, Courtney 17 Hasbrouck Hts 2:44.18 DQ
Event
46 Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 2:11.17 2000 John Cole Harrington Pk
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Taylor, Austin 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 2:27.38 2:18.45
2 Morales, Chris 17 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 2:26.23 2:20.26
3 Gabriele, Louis 15 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 2:22.52 2:20.40
4 Nunez, Christian 16 North Bergen 2:25.08 2:23.00
5 Cummings, Dylan 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 2:30.48 2:34.53
6 Woods, Daniel 15 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 2:33.54 2:35.30
Event
53 Girls 5-6 15 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 10.06 2008 Courtney Caccamo Wyckoff-NJ
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Caccamo, Courtney 6 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 10.06 10.68
2 Aronson, Toby 6 Closter-NJ 11.67 10.88
3 Karofsky, Madeleine 6 Englewood Field Club-NJ 11.49 11.91
4 O'Donnell, Olivia 6 Haworth Swim Team 11.94 12.45
5 Pielka, Chloe 6 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 12.29 12.59
6 Scanlon-Young, Sophia 6 Cresskill 13.37 13.78
Event
54 Boys 5-6 15 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 8.59 1981 A Parlamis
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Williams, Owen 6 Tenakill 9.89 10.28
2 Kuizema, Nikolas 6 Washington Twp 11.66 10.83
3 Cho, Andy 6 Tenafly Swim Club 12.95 11.20
4 Gargiulo, Frankie 6 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 12.39 11.34
5 Kleinman, Bernard 6 Englewood Field Club-NJ 13.57 14.46
6 Oberlander, Trevor 6 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 13.96 15.05
Event
55 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 1:16.82 2003 Chloe Conjares Mahwah-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
*1 Mathus, Jamie 10 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 1:25.85 1:24.44
*1 Paspalas, Christina 10 Closter-NJ 1:26.62 1:24.44
3 Spadaccini, Krista 10 Cresskill 1:28.26 1:26.75
4 Chung, Stacey 10 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 1:30.88 1:29.35
5 Horton, Bridget 9 Glen Rock 1:29.58 1:31.65
6 Koenig, Casey 10 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 1:40.79 1:44.81
Event
56 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 1:16.87 2000 Peter Park Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Roh, Mark 9 Tenakill 1:34.66 1:34.55
2 O'Connor, Elias 10 Stonybrook 1:45.16 1:43.62
3 Martinez, Jesse 10 Tenafly Swim Club 1:45.03 1:47.99
4 Conroy, Kris 10 Park Ridge Piranhas 1:54.78 1:49.03
--- Links, Jon 10 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 1:40.85 DQ
Event
61 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 30.82 1991 M Smeal
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Chung, Stacey 10 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 36.56 35.59
2 Horton, Bridget 9 Glen Rock 37.04 36.49
3 Apostle, Catherine 9 Harrington Park 40.91 39.13
4 Hyatt, Juli 9 Tenakill 40.52 39.69
5 Neggia, Jill 9 Radburn-NJ 43.41 43.24
--- Weng, Kristie 10 Demarest 46.52 DQ
Event
62 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
NJPMA RECORD: 31.31 1994 Kevin Devine Fair Lawn
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Arthur, Jason 10 North Bergen 34.55 32.25
2 Wong, Eric 10 Knickerbocker CC 34.96 34.76
3 Maryash, David 10 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 36.10 36.30
4 Zang, Ethan 9 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 36.50 36.93
5 Litchfield, William 10 Harrington Park 39.39 38.57
6 Lee, Brandon 10 Cresskill 39.15 38.99
Event
66 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 30.94 1995 Abby Davies Tenakill
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Vasquez, Camille 12 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 34.86 34.22
2 Wolf, Madeline 11 Saddle River Valley 35.00 34.45
3 Goreshnik, Ashley 12 Park Ridge Piranhas 35.41 34.69
4 Farrell, Francesca 12 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 37.00 35.35
5 Lauber, Marissa 12 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 36.34 35.53
6 Krajewski, Brooke 11 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 37.29 37.62
Event
67 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 30.00 1978 M Kaplan Washington Twp
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Oberlander, Liam 12 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 32.99 31.11
2 Lee, Brandon 12 Tenakill 32.17 31.78
3 Catoya, Alex 12 Meadowlands 34.05 36.57
4 Kwon, Jeremy 12 Demarest 37.33 36.61
5 Hernandez, Alejandro 11 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 37.28 37.47
6 Distler, Max 12 Stonybrook 37.17 37.49
Event
68 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 29.85 2004 Tori Cervone Demarest-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Cortright, Rachel 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 32.11 31.67
2 Bach, Danielle 14 Saddle River Valley 31.49 31.83
3 Rodriguez, Natalia 13 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 33.49 32.20
4 Rickles, Abby 13 Ramsey Rays-NJ 33.15 33.01
5 Goodman, Siobhan 14 Washington Twp 32.95 33.07
6 Bibb, Devon 13 Harrington Park 33.55 33.08
Event
69 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 27.46 1999 Gary Grant Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lee, Marcus 14 Tenafly Swim Club 29.60 29.10
2 Graham, Tim 14 Bogota 30.20 29.90
3 Guerci, Michael 13 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 31.13 30.72
4 Bruno, Jake 14 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 30.93 31.56
5 Westcott, Peter 14 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 31.88 32.46
6 Zoeller, William 14 Crestwood Cruisers Swim Team 33.72 33.07
Event
70 Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 30.22 1996 Danielle Macejka Demarest
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Hommes, Katie 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 31.83 31.45
2 Vallone, Ashley 17 Park Ridge Piranhas 31.63 32.14
3 Distler, Amanda 15 Stonybrook 32.37 32.27
4 Fuchs, Suzanne 17 Washington Twp 32.92 32.78
5 Leung, Michelle 16 North Bergen 34.00 33.63
6 Sullivan, Nichole 15 Bergenfield 34.85 34.69
Event
71 Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
NJPMA RECORD: 26.05 2001 Gary Grant Rutherford
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Taylor, Austin 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 28.21 28.18
2 Mazen, Andrew 15 Saddle River Valley 28.58 28.48
3 Petrozzini, Justin 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 29.09 29.00
4 Woods, Daniel 15 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 28.99 29.05
5 Morales, Chris 17 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 28.90 29.12
6 Epperly, Mitchel 16 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 28.90 29.51
Event
72 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 36.44 1999 Sara Kallman Wyckoff
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Ho, Lauren 11 Knickerbocker CC 41.38 39.57
2 Antonietti, Jen 12 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 42.45 41.63
3 Hoth, Jacqueline 11 Harrington Park 42.58 42.57
4 Simotas, Nicole 11 Knickerbocker CC 45.35 43.22
5 Blehl, Kathleen 12 Westwood 44.37 44.86
6 Marshall, Taylor 11 Meadowlands 44.20 44.97
Event
73 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 34.75 1987 B Bianchi RA
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Catoya, Alex 12 Meadowlands 40.18 39.88
2 Weon, Peter 12 Tenakill 40.91 40.60
3 Mari, Peter 12 Washington Twp 42.51 41.00
4 Wong, Kyle 12 Knickerbocker CC 42.73 42.93
5 Guerci, Andrew 11 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 45.41 42.94
6 Llerandi, Spencer 12 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 45.50 45.58
Event
74 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 35.39 2004 Courtney Fuhro Hasbrouck Hts-
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 McAvoy, Kayla 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 38.30 36.81
2 Bibb, Devon 13 Harrington Park 37.77 37.44
3 Sison, Alexandra 14 Secaucus Seahawks 37.30 37.59
4 Gabriele, Sarah 14 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 38.75 38.12
5 Kunnapas, Katerina 13 Hasbrouck Hts 40.40 39.03
6 Nanez, Monica 13 New Milford 40.60 39.46
Event
75 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 31.66 8/9/2008 Leo Lim Wyckoff-NJ
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Lim, Leo 14 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 32.17 31.66
2 Fatigati, John 14 New Milford 35.02 33.98
3 Pergolizzi, Zach 13 New Milford 38.99 37.54
4 Xu, Kevin 14 Tenafly Swim Club 39.35 38.16
5 Han, Alex 13 Closter-NJ 40.92 41.31
6 Tiago, Miles 14 Meadowlands 42.25 42.33
Event
76 Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 35.70 2002 Sara Kallman Wyckoff
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Vallone, Ashley 17 Park Ridge Piranhas 37.14 36.73
2 Romano, Hele 15 Meadowlands 38.58 38.13
3 Citti, Becca 17 Graydon Swim Team-NJ 40.38 39.49
4 Stranzl, Suzanne 16 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 41.08 39.65
5 Breitweiser, Kyra 16 Westwood 42.10 42.12
6 Hoth, Brielle 15 Harrington Park 42.04 42.25
Event
77 Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
NJPMA RECORD: 31.09 2004 Kyle A McElroy Wyckoff-NJ
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Gabriele, Louis 15 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 33.66 32.31
2 Kim, Jaehoon 16 Ramsey Rays-NJ 34.02 33.11
3 Jansson, Chris 16 Haworth Swim Team 34.82 34.23
4 Ono, Shiyeto 15 Tenakill 35.40 34.75
5 Cummings, Dylan 15 Wyckoff Stingrays-NJ 35.34 35.60
6 Hollar, Billy 17 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 35.74 35.78
Event
78 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 1:13.27 1994 Amanda Crawford Westwood
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Nestrowitz, Sara 12 Washington Twp 1:16.18 1:15.96
2 Chang, Grace 12 Leonia Swim Team-NJ 1:18.82 1:17.59
3 Antonietti, Jen 12 Maywood Dolphins-NJ 1:20.47 1:18.68
4 Wolf, Madeline 11 Saddle River Valley 1:20.49 1:20.09
5 Lee, Deanna 12 Mahwah Marlins-ZZ 1:21.68 1:22.09
6 Bach, Caitlin 12 Saddle River Valley 1:21.50 1:22.11
Event
79 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
NJPMA RECORD: 1:10.49 1993 Jeff Dash Saddle River Val
(Name, Age, Team Prelim Time, Finals Time)
Finals
1 Oberlander, Liam 12 Oradell Swim Club-NJ 1:14.28 1:13.23
2 Kelly, Liam 12 New Milford 1:17.31 1:15.87
3 Xie, Jamie 12 North Bergen 1:19.25 1:17.25
4 Distler, Max 12 Stonybrook 1:26.68 1:23.79
5 Simotas, Chris 11 Knickerbocker CC 1:25.21 1:24.56
6 Kwon, Jeremy 12 Demarest 1:27.36 1:27.73
FOR
MORE
PHOTOS OF THIS EVENT OR TO BUY A COLLECTOR'S PRINT
OF THIS GAME STORY, PLEASE VISIT 4FeetGrafix.com.
|